2022 Calendar Raffle Winners:

January 18: Andrew Jeske - Wheeler, WI - #6033 :: Browning XBolt White Gold 
January 15: Joel Mutter, Union Grove, WI - #5881 :: CZ-USA 1012
January 13: Clark Whitney, Menomonie, WI - #0238 :: Ruger SR1911
January 11: Dave Hogan, Woodbury, MN - #5448 :: Dickinson Green Wing O/U
January 8: Roger Lindner, Eau Claire, WI - #0823 :: Tikka T3X Synthetic
January 6: Ramie Frankiewicz, Hammond, WI - #1825 :: Remington 7 Full Camo
January 4: Lisa Christianson, Menomonie, WI - #0159 :: Browning Abolt III Walnut
January 1: Mike Brown, River Falls, WI - #0593 :: $500 Fleet Farm Gift Card


2021 Calendar Raffle Winners:
December 30: Carl John Knutson, Kaukauna, WI - #2511 :: Ravin R10 Grey

December 28: Charles Nalley, Roberts, WI - #0568 :: 2021 Ranger XP 1000 EPS

December 25: Steve Rohl, River Falls, WI - #2947 :: Ruger Super Blackhawk SS

December 23: Joh Landour, Chippewa Falls, WI - #1831 :: Smith & Wesson 686

December 21: Mike Bannie, Roberts, WI - #1675 :: Beretta A400 Synthetic

December 18: Darryl Overman, Norwood Young America, MN - #3043 :: Kimber Hunter 
SS Synthetic

December 16: Matt Berg, Hudson, WI - #5140 :: Springfield XD

December 14: Glenn Pahnke, Scottsdale AZ - #3490 :: Savage MSR 10

December 11: Phil Foltz, Hudson, WI - #0196 :: Browning Abolt III

December 9: Ron Gutting, River Falls, WI - #5784 :: Weatherby Vanguard Synthetic

December 7: Jim Feiler, Menomonie, WI - #5877 :: Ruger SR1911

December 4: Sam and Rebecca Weix, Elmwood, WI - #0813 :: Browning 1911-380 Black Label
December 2: Todd Ulrich, Ogema, WI - #0941 :: $250 Cabela’s Gift Card

November 30: Trevor Klatt, Clayton, WI - #0447 :: Ravin R10 Grey
November 27: Edwin Bullock, Inver Grove Heights, MN - #3360 :: Ruger Blackhawk SS
November 25: Linda Matzek, River Falls, WI - #4053 :: CZ-USA 1012
November 23: Adam Whipple, Durand, WI - #0961 :: Ruger American Go Wild Camo
​November 20: John Colvin, Chippewa Falls, WI - #2895 :: Dickinson Green Wing O/U
November 18: Nicole Ptacek, Prescott, WI - #2299 :: Smith & Wesson 69
November 16: Joe Mashak, Ridgeland, WI - #5277 :: Browning XBolt White Gold
November 13: Larry Koenig Sr., St. Croix Falls, WI - #4380 :: Savage 11 Trophy XP
November 11: Dave Tyler, Roscommon, MI - #4173 :: Browning 1911-380 Black Label
November 9: Brandon Nash, River Falls, WI - #5571 :: Tikka T3X Synthetic
November 6: Matt Gilles, Durand, WI - #3599 :: Browning Maxus Camo
November 4: Tadd Peterson, Turtle Lake, WI - #3717 :: $250 Cabela’s Gift Card
November 2: Justin Malean, Menomonie, WI - #2771 :: Ruger AR556
October 30: Mike Strey, New Richmond, WI - #4459 :: Ravin R10 Grey
October 28: Erich Quade, Clayton, WI - #4093 :: 
$8000 NextGen Gift Certificate

October 26: Peter Jordan, New Brighton, MN - #5035 :: Browning Silver Field Camo
October 23: James Bryant, Deer Park, WI - #1665 :: HOWA Gameking Pro
October 21:Loren Alger, Chippewa Falls, WI -  #2871 :: Smith & Wesson 686
October 19: Neal Gruber, New Richmond, WI - #4195 :: Remington 7 Full Camo
October 16: Sue Sumoa, Strum, WI - #0844 :: Ruger Super Blackhawk SS
​October 14: Alex Klinger, Clear Lake, WI - #5227 :: Ruger American Go Wild Camo
October 12: Catlin Murphy, St.Louis Park, MN - #0249 :: Weatherby Orion O/U
October 9: Josh Orf, Turtle Lake, WI - #3807 :: Browning 1911-380 Black Label
October 7: Ray Marstein, Sartell, WI - #3464 :: Ruger AR556

October 5: Grant Gifford, Cameron, WI - #3881 :: Browning Xbolt Hells Canyon Speed

October 2: Sandy Svoma, Strum, WI - #0842 :: $250 Cabela’s Gift Card

September 30: Warren Mahnke, Eau Claire, WI - #2916 :: Ravin R10 Grey

September 28: Evan Feeling, Roberts, WI - #0704 :: Springfield XD

September 25: Lonnie Sobelko, Durand, WI - #1929 :: Dickinson Green wing O/U

September 23: Bob Ewings, Jim Falls, WI - #2987 :: Glock G29

September 21: Jon Bien, Boyceville, WI - #2813 :: CZ-USA 1012

September 18: Mike Manski, Star Prairie, WI - #4427 :: Smith & Wesson 69

September 16: Fred Hanson, Cumberland, WI - #4318 :: Mossberg MVP

September 14: Ricky Shemon - 5768 :: Browning XBolt White Gold

September 11: Megan Jaastad - #3316 :: Remington 700 SPS
September 9: David Howard, Menomonie, WI - #3550 :: Ruger Single Ten
September 7: Will Roth, Burnsville, MN - #1895 :: Tikka T3X Synthetic
September 4: Tyler Kreyser, Emerald, WI - #2819 :: Browning Silver Field Camo

September 2: Ron Schnider, Eau Galle, WI - #5518 :: $250 Cabela’s Gift Card
August 31: Shamion Freeman, Waunakee, WI - #2799 :: Ravin R10 Grey
August 28: Desiree Anderson, Durand, WI - #2972 :: Smith & Wesson 686
August 26: Joetta Nyhus, Almena, WI - #3720 :: Browning Xbolt Hells Canyon Speed

August 24: Tim Siebenthal, Turtle Lake, WI - #5054 :: HOWA Gameking Pro
August 21: Rob Hesse, Menomonie, WI - #1161 :: Remington 7 Full Camo
August 19: Dustin Freeman, Medford, WI - #0948 :: Ruger AR556
​August 17: Penny Schultz, Balsam Lake, WI - #1819 :: Browning Abolt III
August 14: Tony Bylander, River Falls, WI - 0574 :: Beretta A300

August 12: Dave Edwards, Colfax, WI - #2786 :: Glock G29
August 10: Ken Gorsegner, Hudson, WI - #3171 :: Savage MSR 10
August 7: David Hohweiler, Clear Lake, WI - #4095 :: Ruger Super Redhawk
August 5: Spencer Dally, Inver Grove Heights, MN - #1898 :: Weatherby Vanguard Synthetic
August 3: Denny Haglund Jr., Plum City, WI - #3600 :: $250 Cabela’s Gift Card

July 31: Ben Wilson, Boyceville, WI - #1493 :: Ravin R10 Grey
July 29: Patrick Anderson, Glenwood City, WI - #2887 :: Stinger Ice Castle
July 27: Larry Demulling, Star Prairie, WI - #1455 :: Browning Xbolt Hells Canyon Speed
July 24: Brittany Darnell, Centuria, WI - #4040 :: Dickinson Green Wing O/U
​July 22: Jim Arnold, Turtle Lake, WI - #1470 :: Remington 700 CDL

July 20: Mike Pelc, Clayton, WI - #5224 :: Springfield XD

July 17: Tyno Vu, Woodbury, MN - #4319 :: Ruger GP100 SS

July 15: Tara Boyette, Menomonie, WI - #5721 :: Beretta A300

July 13: Andrew Szatkowski, Red Wing, MN - #3053 :: Tikka T3X Synthetic

July 10: Rob Ward, Hammond, WI - #3692 :: Savage 11 Trophy XP

July 8: Dan Wroblewski, Helenville, WI - #5747 :: Ruger Super Redhawk
July 6: Wally Krimmer, Cincinnati, OH - #3427 :: Browning Abolt III
July 3: Tim Rundquist, Prescott, WI - #1127 :: Smith & Wesson 69

July 1: Derick Hainstock, Baldwin, WI - #4026 :: $250 Cabela’s Gift Card
June 29: Adam Ingalls, Burnsville, MN - #1671 :: Ravin R10 Grey
June 26: Zach Wilson, Hudson, WI - #2170 :: Browning Maxus Camo
June 24: Bobbi Nelson, Barron, WI - #5333 :: Smith & Wesson 686
June 22: Jeff Mumm, Thief River Falls, MN - #5240 :: Glock G29
June 19: Ross Nolte, Hammond, WI - #0451 :: Winchester XPR

June 17: Jeffrey Kobs, Deer Park, WI - #1449 :: Ruger Single Ten

June 15: Chris Gutten, Danbury, WI - #1352 :: Ruger AR556

June 12: Gary Schabo, Greenville, WI - #0377 :: Kimber Hunter SS Synthetic

June 10: Kurt Soderberg, Woodville, WI - #0254 :: Weatherby Orion O/U

June 8: Alvin Todd, Eau Claire, WI - #3722 :: HOWA Gameking Pro

June 5: Mike Klinger, Menomonie, WI - #3541 :: Ruger GP100 SS

June 3: El Paso Bar & Grill, El Paso, WI - #0049 :: Savage 11 Trophy XP

June 1: Doug Los Silor, Minong, WI - #4573 :: $250 Cabela’s Gift Card

May 29: Dale Thompson, Cumberland, WI - #3317 :: Ravin R10 Grey

May 27: Joel Skagerberg, Maple Grove, MN - #1111 :: Winchester SX4

May 25: Tom Jakubik, Woodbury, MN - #4031 :: Ruger Blackhawk SS

May 22: Kelton Rozeboom, Roberts, WI - #5749 :: Browning Maxus Camo

May 20: Luke Johnson, Prescott, WI - #3295 :: Springfield XD

May 18: Kurt Heimstead, Eau Claire, WI - #2594 :: Ruger AR556

May 15: Robert Shaw, Boyceville, WI - #1913 :: Kimber Hunter SS Synthetic
May 13: Clarence Bever III, Ridgeland, WI - #4548 :: Ruger Super Blackhawk SS
May 11: Ron Gutting, River Falls, WI - #5784 :: Remington 700 SPS

May 8: Gregory Zajackowski, Wausau, WI - #4854 :: Ruger SR1911
May 6: Jonathan Strate, Roberts, WI - #0122 :: Weatherby Orion O/U
May 4: Dan Hanson, Knapp, WI - #2792 :: Browning XBolt White Gold

May 1: Chuck Smith, Ellsworth, WI - #2350 :: $250 Cabela’s Gift Card

April 29: Paul Ring, Mondovi, WI - #2199 :: Ravin R10 Grey
April 27: Patricia Meyers, Mondovi, WI - #0329 :: Ruger Super Redhawk

April 24: Paul & Dawn Hoff, Mindoro, WI - #4411 :: Browning Maxus Camo

April 22: Dennis Kummer, Mondovi, WI - #2877 :: Ruger Blackhawk SS

April 20: Jared Melstrom, Ellsworth, WI - #0861 :: Remington 7 Full Camo

April 17: Gary Ruff, Alma, WI - #3198 :: Savage MSR 10

April 15: Greg Seehauer, Colfax, WI - #4630 :: CZ-USA 1012

April 13: Drew Rieder, Rice Lake, WI - #2537 :: HOWA Gameking Pro

April 10: Trisha Swanepoel, Turtle Lake, WI - #4583 :: Tikka T3X Synthetic
April 8: Breanne Meters, Boyceville, WI - #4549 :: Ruger SR1911
April 6: Jerry Simpson, Monticello, MN - #3463 :: Mossberg MVP

April 3: Jeff Chica, Hudson, WI - #5777 :: Weatherby Vanguard Synthetic
April 1: Mike Kittridge, Buffalo, MN - #0106 :: $250 Cabela’s Gift Card

March 30: Tim Crombie, Stillwater, MN - #0561 :: Ravin R10 Grey
March 27: Paul Zmuda, Loretta, WI - #4764 :: Tikka T3X Synthetic
March 25: Jacob Murtha, Hammond, WI - #0660 :: Remington 700 CDL
​March 23: Joe Styer, Prairie Farm, WI - #4406 :: Springfield XD

March 20: Mel Hart, Andover, MN - #2047 :: Browning Xbolt Hells Canyon Speed

March 18: Randy Morrison, Prescott, WI - #2432 :: Winchester XPR

March 16: Bryce Scheller, Brewster, WA - #4488 :: Mossberg MVP

March 13: Richard Homme, Winter, WI - #3368 :: Tikka T3X Synthetic

March 11: Travis Moses, Cameron, WI - #4377 :: Savage 11 Trophy XP

March 9: Les Kozub, Hawkins, WI - #3875 :: Browning Silver Field Camo

March 6: Cody Christianson, Cameron, WI - #2547 :: Beretta A300

March 4: Dan Bethke, Plainview, MN - #1063 :: $250 Cabela’s Gift Card

March 2: Jackie Lemke, Medford, WI - #0261 :: Weatherby Vanguard Synthetic

February 27: Jeff Forsythe, Spring Valley, WI - #0698 :: Ravin R10 Grey

February 25: Dennis Kittelson, Clayton, WI - #3321 :: 2021 Can AM Outlander 570 DPS

February 23: Mike Kuhl, Barron, WI - #3804 :: Browning Xbolt Hells Canyon Speed
​February 20: Jim Lubich, Prescott, WI - #2415 :: Beretta A400 Bronze

February 18: Adam Bergdahl, New Richmond, WI - #5819 :: Winchester SX4
​February 16: Susan Snyder, Durand, WI - #2193 :: Remington 700 SPS

February 13: Larry Tyler, Wood River, NE - #4172 :: Browning Silver Field Camo

February 11: Mike Swenson, Boyceville, WI - #4570 :: Ruger American Go Wild Camo

February 9: Desiree Anderson, Durand, WI - #2972 :: Weatherby Orion O/U

February 6: Kelly Grosskreutz, Clayton, WI - #4994 :: HOWA Gameking Pro

February 4: Kirsten Lundell, Cottage Grove, MN - #4463 :: Savage MSR 10

February 2: Todd Jesse, Alma, WI - #0090 :: $250 Cabela’s Gift Card

January 30: Robert Krenz, Turtle Lake, WI - #1163 :: Ravin R10 Grey

January 28: Mary Peterson, Turtle Lake, WI - #3723 :: Browning Xbolt Hells Canyon Speed

January 26: Gary Moyer, Cottage Grove, MN - #2038 :: Browning Maxus Camo

January 23: Mike Jensen, Lemars, IA - #0323 :: Savage 11 Trophy XP

January 21: Steve Miller, White Bear Lake, MN - #0124 :: Beretta A400 Synthetic

January 19: Kate Hanson, Ellsworth, WI - #3615 :: Browning XBolt White Gold

​January 16: Rich Lostetter, Waconia, Mn - #0644 :: CZ-USA 1012

January 14: Ashley Schaffer, Hastings, MN - #3085 :: Mossberg MVP

January 12: Mitch Weber, Menomonie, WI - #4706 :: Dickinson Green wing O/U

January 9: Butch Davies, Hastings, MN - #2065 :: Tikka T3X Synthetic

January 7: Brad Borrman, Marine on St. Croix, MN - #4285 :: Remington 7 Full Camo
​January 5: Mike & Karen Bouton, Chaska, MN - #1772 :: Browning Abolt III

January 2: Tony Gould, Baldwin, WI - #1793 :: $250 Cabela’s Gift Card 

2022 Calendar All Sold Out!

View the winners of the
2020 Calendar Raffle HERE

View the winners of the
2018 Calendar Raffle HERE

View the winners of the
2016 Calendar Raffle HERE

We are having some issues with Facebook right now, we are
​working on solving the issues, please be patient ~ Thank you

If you have any questions, please email Dusty Anderson at dusty_anderson@hotmail.com

Or call at 715-796-5222

View the winners of the
2017 Calendar Raffle HERE

View the winners of the
2019 Calendar Raffle HERE

HAMMOND

LIONS FOUNDATION